SENIOR FIXTURES
1XI
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
14th Apr South Wilts F A Abandoned
20th Apr Paultons F A Abandoned
27th Apr Easton & Martyr Worthy F A WON by 38 runs DLS Scorecard
28th Apr South Winchester NVKO1 A WON (w/o)
4th May Hook & Newnham Basics SPCL1 A Lost by 105 runs Scorecard
11th May Ventnor SPCL1 H Abandoned
18th May Waterlooville SPCL1 A Lost by 56 runs Scorecard
19th May Hursley Park NVKO2 A WON by 5 wickets Scorecard
25th May Totton and Eling SPCL1 H 12.30pm
27th May Ventnor NVKO3 A 1.00pm
1st June Rowledge SPCL1 H 12.30pm
2nd June Lymington SPCLT20 A 2.00pm
8th June Old Tauntonians & Romsey SPCL1 A 12.30pm
9th June National Village Round 4 NVKO4 A 1.00pm
15th June Andover SPCL1 H 12.30pm
22nd June Portsmouth SPCL1 A 12.30pm
23rd June National Village Round 5 NVKO5 1.00pm
29th June Sarisbury Athletic SPCL1 H 12.30pm
6th July Hook & Newnham Basics SPCL1 H 12.30pm
7th July National Village Round 6 NVKO6 1.00pm
13th July Ventnor SPCL1 A 12.30pm
20th July Waterlooville SPCL1 H 12.30pm
21st July National Village QFs NVKOQF 1.00pm
27th July Totton & Eling SPCL1 A 12.30pm
3rd Aug Rowledge SPCL1 A 12.30pm
4th Aug National Village SFs NVKOSF 1.00pm
10th Aug Old Tauntonians & Romsey SPCL1 H 12.30pm
17th Aug Andover SPCL1 A 12.30pm
24th Aug Portsmouth SPCL1 H 12noon
31st Aug Sarisbury Athletic SPCL1 A 12noon
15th Sept NVKO FINAL NVKOF Lord's 11.00am
2XI
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
27th Apr Old Tauntonians & Romsey II F A No result (rain)
4th May Hythe & Dibden F A WON by 3 wickets Scorecard
11th May Bishop's Waltham HCL2 A WON by 38 runs Scorecard
18th May Steep HCL2 H LOST by 2 runs Scorecard
25th May Fair Oak II HCL2 A
1st June Andover II HCL2 A
8th June Rowledge II HCL2 H
15th June Lymington II HCL2 A
22nd June Hursley Park II HCL2 H
29th June Sarisbury Athletic II HCL2 A
6th July Longparish HCL2 A
13th July Purbrook HCL2 H
20th July Cadnam HCL2 A
27th July Easton & Martyr Worthy HCL2 H
3rd Aug Twyford HCL2 H
10th Aug St.Cross Symondians III HCL2 A
17th Aug Winton HCL2 H
24th Aug Redlynch & Hale HCL2 A
31st Aug Petersfield HCL2 H
3XI
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
4th May Hythe & Dibden II F A WON by 7 wickets Scorecard
11th May Langley Manor II HCL4S A Abandoned
18th May Portsmouth III HCL4S H WON by 73 runs Scorecard
25th May Challengers Gosport HCL4S H
1st June Ampfield & North Baddesley HCL4S A
8th June Bishop's Waltham II HCL4S H
15th June Kerala (Portsmouth) II HCL4S A
22nd June Solent Rangers HCL4S H
29th June Hursley Park III HCL4S A
6th July Fair Oak III HCL4S A
13th July Hambledon II HCL4S H
20th July Burridge III HCL4S A
27th July Trojans II HCL4S A
3rd Aug Portsmouth & Southsea III HCL4S H
10th Aug Ryde II HCL4S A
17th Aug Southampton Tuskers HCL4S H
24th Aug Fareham & Crofton II HCL4S A
31st Aug Folland (Hamble) HCL4S H
4XI
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
11th May Five Rivers HCL6C A Lost by 184 runs Scorecard
18th May Eastleigh II HCL6C H Abandoned
25th May South Winchester III HCL6C H
1st June Southampton Tuskers III HCL6C A
8th June Locks Heath IV HCL6C H
15th June Eastleigh HCL6C A
22nd June Paultons IV HCL6C H
29th June Southampton Tuskers II HCL6C A
6th July Locks Heath III HCL6C A
13th July Trojans IV HCL6C H
20th July Ampfield & North Baddesley HCL6C A
27th July Solent Rangers III HCL6C A
3rd Aug Folland (Hamble) II HCL6C H
10th Aug Hythe & Dibden IV HCL6C A
17th Aug Sarisbury Athletic IV HCL6C H
24th Aug Fawley III HCL6C A
31st Aug Knight's Valley II HCL6C H
Border
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
7th May Totton & Eling BLPrem A Lost by 8 wickets Scorecard
14th May Paultons BLPrem A Abandoned
21st May Old Tauntonians & Romsey A BLPrem A Abandoned
28th May Old Tauntonians & Romsey B BLCup H
4th June Trojans BLPrem H
11th June Cadnam BLPrem H
18th June Totton & Eling BLPrem H
25th June Paultons BLPrem H
2nd July BL Cup Round 2 BLCup
9th July Old Tauntonians & Romsey A BLPrem H
16th July Trojans BLPrem A
23rd July BL Cup Semi-Finals BLCup
30th July Cadnam BLPrem A
6th Aug BL Cup Final BLCup Romsey
8th Aug BL Plate Final BLPlate Wellow
Women
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
5th May Railway Triangle HCLW3S H(T) No result Scorecard
12th May Ryde HCLW3S H(C) Lost by 4 wickets Scorecard
19th May St Cross Symondians III HCLW3S H(C) Won by walkover Scorecard
2nd June New Forest II HCLW3S H(T)
9th June Havant HCLW3S A
23rd June Railway Triangle HCLW3S A
30th June Ryde HCLW3S H(C)
7th July St Cross Symondians III HCLW3S A
21st July New Forest II HCLW3S A
28th July Havant HCLW3S H(C)