JUNIOR FIXTURES

Under 9
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
3rd May Paultons U9 T2 SthCent H Abandoned Scorecard
10th May Hythe & Dibden U9 T2 SthCent A WON by 65 runs Scorecard
17th May Redlynch & Hale U9 T2 SthCent H 18:00
24th May Cadnam U9 T2 SthCent A 18:00
31st May Langley Manor B U9 T2 SthCent H 18:00
7th June Langley Manor 'Lightning' U9 T2 SthCent A 18:00
14th June Fawley U9 T2 SthCent H 18:00
21st June Old Tauntonians & Romsey U9 T2 SthCent A 18:00
4th July Paultons U9 T2 SthCent A 18:00
12th July Hythe & Dibden U9 T2 SthCent H 18:00
Under 11
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
5th May Whiteparish U11 T2 South A Abandoned
12th May Hythe & Dibden U11 T2 South A WON by 33 runs Scorecard
19th May Totton & Eling U11 T2 South H WON by 1 run
2nd June Old Tauntonians & Romsey U11 T2 South H 09:30
9th June Brockenhurst U11 T2 South H 09:30
9th June Fawley U11 T2 South A 09:30
22nd June Cadnam U11 T2 South A 09:30
30th June Whiteparish U11 T2 South A 09:30
7th July Hythe & Dibden U11 T2 South H 09:30
14th July Totton & Eling U11 T2 South A 09:30
21st July Old Tauntonians & Romsey U11 T2 South A 09:30
Under 13 Black
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
6th May Sarisbury Athletic U13 T1 SW H 18:00
9th May Langley Manor U13 T1 SW A 18:00
23rd May Old Tauntonians & Romsey U13 T1 SW H 18:00
30th May Lymington U13 T1 SW H 18:00
6th June Sway U13 T1 SW A 18:00
20th June Langley Manor U13 T1 SW A 18:00
4th July Old Tauntonians & Romsey U13 T1 SW A 18:00
11th July Lymington U13 T1 SW A 18:00
18th July Sway U13 T1 SW H 18:00
25th July Lymington U13 T1 SW H 18:00
Under 13 Green
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
9th May Old Tauntonians & Romsey U13 T2 SW A Lost by 11 runs Scorecard
16th May Wellow & Plaitford U13 T2 SW H 18:00
20th May Redlynch & Hale U13 T2 SW H 18:00
23rd May Paultons U13 T2 SW A 18:00
30th May Redlynch & Hale U13 T2 SW A 18:00
20th June Old Tauntonians & Romsey U13 T2 SW H 18:00
27th June Bramshaw U13 T2 SW A 18:00
4th July Cadnam U13 T2 SW H 18:00
11th July Totton & Eling U13 T2 SW H 18:00
Under 15
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
12th May Lymington U15 T1 SW H 09:30
17th May New Milton U15 Cup A 18:00
19th May New Milton U15 T1 SW A 09:30
2nd June Redlynch & Hale U15 T1 SW A 09:30
9th June Paultons U15 T1 SW H 09:30
16th June Sway U15 T1 SW H 09:30
23rd June Lymington U15 T1 SW A 09:30
30th June New Milton U15 T1 SW H 09:30
14th July Paultons U15 T1 SW A 09:30
21st July Redlynch & Hale U15 T1 SW H 09:30
1st August Sway U15 T1 SW H 09:30
Under 16 Girls
DATE OPPOSITION COMP VENUE RESULT SCORECARD
8th May Totton & Eling GU16 South H WON by 17 runs 18:00
15th May St Cross Symondians GU16 South H 18:00
22nd May Sparsholt GU16 South A 18:00
24th May New Milton U16 Cup H 18:00
29th May Compton & Chandler's Ford GU16 South H 18:00
5th June Hursley Park GU16 South A 18:00
19th June St Cross Symondians GU16 South H 18:00
2nd July Havant GU16 South H 18:00
4th July Petersfield GU16 South H 18:00
17th July St Cross Symondians GU16 South H 18:00
24th July Trojans GU16 South A 18:00